All-Conference Players

1980 (Tri-Valley)

  • Carmen Berlin – 1st Team
  • Donna Osborn – 2nd Team
  • Barb Koeltzow – Honorable Mention

1981 (Tri-Valley)

  • Donna Osborn and Barb Koeltzow – 1st Team
  • Dian Yeo – 2nd Team
  • Angie Ill – Honorable Mention

1982 (Tri-Valley)

  • Angie Ill and Dian Yeo – 2nd Team
  • Michelle Parkinson and Anne Trickey – Honorable Mention

1983 (Tri-Valley)

  • Dawn Collins – 1st Team
  • Jackie Saeger – 2nd Team
  • Wendy Burkland, Michelle Parkinson, and Dawn Sherman – Honorable Mention

1984 (Tri-Valley)

  • Linda Russell and Michelle Parkinson – 1st Team
  • Jackie Saeger – 2nd Team
  • Wendy Burkland and Joan Brisson – Honorable Mention

1985 (Tri-Valley)

  • Jackie Saeger, Michelle Parkinson, and Wendy Burkland – 1st Team
  • Dawn Sherman – 2nd Team
  • Wendy Burkland – Honorable Mention

1986 (Tri-Valley)

  • Joan Brisson – 1st Team
  • Shelia Gross and Stacey Misener – 2nd Team
  • Laurie Burns, Shawn Sherman, and Linda Russell – Honorable Mention

1987 (Tri-Valley)

  • Corey Trickey – 1st Team
  • Laurie Burns, Merry Smith, Terry Scott, and Shelly Sebert – 2nd Team
  • Shelia Gross and Nancy Petzold – Honorable Mention

1988 (Tri-Valley)

  • Laurie Burns and Sue Thibeault – 1st Team
  • Terry Scott and Val Canfield – 2nd Team
  • Merry Smith, Nancy Petzold, and Heather Wolfington – Honorable Mention

1989 (Tri-Valley)

  • Val Canfield – 1st Team
  • Kelly Blackmer and Heather Wolfington – 2nd Team
  • Karen Shaeffer, Monica Moorhouse, and Kim Schulz – Honorable Mention

1990 (Thumb B)

1991 (Thumb B)

1992 (Tri-Valley East)

  • Briana Schmandt – 1st Team
  • Heather Sutphin, Andrea Moorhouse, and Jule Rose – 2nd Team
  • Madrina Wells and Diana Hemingway – Honorable Mention

1993 (Tri-Valley East)

  • Heather Sutphin – 1st Team
  • Sara Allore and Madrina Wells – 2nd Team
  • Julie Rose – Honorable Mention

1994 (Tri-Valley East)

  • Sheila Metro and Angie Metro- 1st Team
  • Tammy Hess – 2nd Team
  • Shelley Dziesinski, Kellie Cerasoli, and Julie Rose – Honorable Mention

1995 (Tri-Valley East)

  • Sheila Metro – 1st Team
  • Shelley Dziesinski – 2nd Team
  • Mandy Jobson and Wendy Noyce – Honorable Mention

1996 (Tri-Valley East)

  • Kendra Leach, Sarah Binkley, Rayleen Worth, April Ewing, and Kristy Paquette – Honorable Mention

1997 (Tri-Valley East)

  • April Ewing – 2nd Team
  • Kendra Leach and Jamie Bully – Honorable Mention

1998 (Tri-Valley East)

  • Kendra Leach – 1st Team
  • Jill Leach – 2nd Team

1999 (Tri-Valley East)

  • Jill Leach – 2nd Team

2000 (Tri-Valley East)

  • Jill Shufelt – 1st Team
  • Michelle Jaruzel – 2nd Team

2001 (Tri-Valley East)

  • Jill Shufelt and Ashley Borcherding – 1st Team
  • Rachael Kinney and Jessica Jaroniewski – 2nd Team

2002 (Tri-Valley East)

2003 (Tri-Valley East)

2004 (Tri-Valley East)

2005 (Tri-Valley East)

  • Cathy Jacobi – 1st Team

2006 (Tri-Valley East)

2007 (Tri-Valey East)

2008 (Tri-Valley East)

2009 (Tri-Valley East)

2010 (Tri-Valley East)

2011 (Tri-Valley East)

2012 (Tri-Valley East)

2013 (Tri-Valley East)

  • Lindsey Derscha and Taylor Wright – 1st Team
  • Ashley Lee, Hailey Murray, and Mikayla Cunningham – 2nd Team

2014 (Tri-Valley East)

2015 (Tri-Valley East)

2016 (Tri-Valley East)

2017 (Tri-Valley East)

  • Gabbie Sherman, Sydney Bishop, Cally Jo Cunningham, Darrien Roberts, and Taylor Rueger – 1st Team
  • McKenna Slough – 2nd Team
  • Leah Denome – Honorable Mention

2018 (Tri-Valley East)

  • Gabbie Sherman, Sydney Bishop, Darrien Roberts, Leah Denome, and Madison Hahn – 1st Team