All-Conference Players

1980 (Tri-Valley)

  • John Coleman – 1st Team
  • Andy Cooper – 2nd Team
  • Mike Zink  -Honorable Mention

1981 (Tri-Valley)

  • Mike Zink and John Custer – 1st Team
  • Al Jordan and Bryan Morningstar  -2nd Team
  • Harvey Sherman and Les Smith – Honorable Mention

1982 (Tri-Valley)

  • Bill Batrow – 1st Team
  • John Allard – 2nd Team
  • Les Smith, Randy White, John Custer, and Harvey Sherman – Honorable Mention

1983 (Tri-Valley)

  • John Allard – 1st Team
  • Mark Zink and Todd Foley – Honorable Mention

1984 (Tri-Valley)

  • Craig Meier – 2nd Team
  • Gary Hopkins, Brian Rosenberger, Mark White, and Bob McDermitt – Honorable Mention

1985 (Tri-Valley)

  • Brian Rosenberger and Mark Currie – 1st Team
  • Dan Bressler – 2nd Team
  • Gary Hopkins and Tim Scott – Honorable Mention

1986 (Tri-Valley)

  • Brian Rosenberger and Ryan Herrick – 1st Team
  • Gary Hopkins, Tim Scott, and Ron Gill – Honorable Mention

1987 (Tri-Valley)

  • Marc White and Brian Fritzler – 2nd Team
  • Mike Jackett – Honorable Mention

1988 (Tri-Valley)

  • John Sherman, Chri Dipzinski, and Christian Selich – Honorable Mention

1989 (Tri-Valley)

  • Christian Selich and Chris Dipzinski – 2nd Team
  • Tim Szabo, Mike Sizemore, and Bart Long – Honorable Mention

1990 (Thumb B)

  • Tim Szabo, Stephen Shores, and Nate Kammer – 1st Team
  • Ed Clark and Brian McComb – 2nd Team
  • Matt Sherman – Honorable Mention

1991 (Thumb B)

  • Stephen Shores, Tony Kennard, and Andrew Selich – 1st Team
  • Jason Batterbee – 2nd Team
  • Todd Cobanovich, Matt Sherman, Nate Kammer, Matt Hoard, Terry Jones, and Jeff Sizemore – Honorable Mention

1992 (Tri-Valley East)

  • Mark Persails and Brian McComb – 1st Team
  • Terry Jones, Brian Eilers, and Matt Slough – 2nd Team
  • Nate Kammer and Andrew Selich – Honorable Mention

1993 (Tri-Valley East)

  • Mark Persails – 1st Team
  • Pete Schwab – 2nd Team
  • Matt Hoard and Jim McMillan – Honorable Mention

1994 (Tri-Valley East)

  • Mike Smith – 1st Team
  • Mark Persails and Chad Hill – 2nd Team
  • John Borcherding and Jason Starnes – Honorable Mention

1995 (Tri-Valley East)

  • John Borcherding and Craig Nevels – 2nd Team
  • Craig Szarafinski, Adam Persails, Matthew Selich, Mike Smith, and Terry Cassidy – Honorable Mention

1996 – (Tri-Valley East)

  • Craig Nevels – 1st Team
  • Jason Starnes, Jamie Smith, and Kyle Rose – 2nd Team
  • Matt Henderson, Craig Szarafinski, and Terry Cassidy – Honorable Mention

1997 (Tri-Valley East)

  • Craig Nevels – 1st Team
  • Jason Stewart and James Smith – 2nd Team
  • Nick Cassidy – Honorable Mention

1998 (Tri-Valley East)

  • Adam Dunstone and Paul Nevels – 2nd Team

1999 (Tri-Valley East)

  • Paul Nevels – 1st Team
  • Brett Cassidy and Dustin Daniels 2nd Team

2000 (Tri-Valley East)

  • Mike Schiefer – 1st Team
  • Dustin Daniels, Brandon Coleman, and Matt Stewart – 2nd Team

2001 (Tri-Valley East)

  • Eric Stewart – 1st Team
  • Bobby Cerasoli – 2nd Team

2002 (Tri-Valley East)

  • Dave Inman, Chad Reinert, Barry Wascher, and Eric Stewart – 2nd Team

2003 (Tri-Valley East)

  • Dave Inman – 1st Team
  • Barry Wascher, Matt Clothier, and Bryan Hennessy – 2nd Team
  • Justin Sherman, Treavor Gleason, and Chad Church – Honorable Mention

2004 (Tri-Valley East)

  • Bryan Hennessy and Josh Stelick – 2nd Team

2005 (Tri-Valley East)

  • Chad Church – 1st Team
  • Mike Robinet and Josh Stelick – 2nd Team
  • Matt Clothier, Neil Schiefer, and Mike Aguirre – Honorable Mention

2006 (Tri-Valley East)

2007 (Tri-Valley East)

2008 (Tri-Valley East)

2009 (Tri-Vallet East)

2010 (Tri-Valley East)

2011 (Tri-Valley East)

2012 (Tri-Valley East)

2013 (Tri-Valley East

  • Corey Rich and Colin Meacham – 1st Team
  • Cody Paquette and Joe Cole – 2nd Team

2014 (Tri-Valley East)

2015 (Tri-Valley East)

  • Lukas Selich, Andrew Kociba, and Jacob Wilson – 2nd Team
  • Jakob Selich, Brandon Reed, Caleb Wascher, Kohlton Sherman, and Nick Eickhoff – Honorable Mention

2016 (Tri-Valley East)

  • Nick Eickhoff and Caleb Wascher – 1st Team
  • Jakob Selich, Brandon Reed, and Taylor Sweeney 2nd Team
  • Lukas Selich and Jacob Wilson – Honorable Mention

2017 (Tri-Valley East)

  • Lukas Selich, Brandon Reed, and Nick Eickhoff – 1st Team
  • Jakob Selich and Collin Strouth – Honorable Mention

2018 (Tri-Valley East)

  • Lukas Selich, Kohlton Sherman, Cole Hill, and Drew Germain – 1st Team
  • Trevor Ogg – Honorable Mention

2019 (Tri-Valley East)

  • Cole Hill, Drew Germain, and Jordan Rabideau – 1st Team
  • Kyle Paquette – 2nd Team
  • Keagan Butterfield – Honorable Mention